NVBA Bridge Clubs: Days, Times, Locations, and Directors

Click on any blue entry to get more information. Click here for WBL clubs. Click HERE for online clubs.

Day Time Location Club City Games Director Info Results
Mon 10:00 AM Hollin Hall Senior Center Info Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open & 0-600 Gene Schuyler Results
12:30 PM Loudoun County Senior Center Info Sterling Open Dave Rubin Results
1:00 PM Leesburg Senior Center Info Leesburg Open Kay Markell Results
6:30 PM The Fairfax Info Ft. Belvoir Open Bill DeGraf Results
6:30 PM Goodwin House Info Falls Church Open Kevin O'Brien Results
Tues 10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open & 0-750 Candy Kuschner Results
10:30 AM The Salvation Army Fairfax Info Fairfax Open & 499er Livingston Johnson Results
6:30 PM Westminster at Lake Ridge Info Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra Results
6:30 PM Hampton Inn Gainesville Info Gainesville Open Stratified Reservations Required Brenda Egeland Results
6:30 PM Mt. Tabor Info Vienna Open Marilyn Golias Results
7:00 PM Army Navy Country Club Info Arlington Open Marty Bley Results
Wed 10:00 AM Aurora Hills Senior Center Info Arlington Open Stratified William Zane Results
10:30 AM Saint Andrews Episcopal Church Info Arlington Open & 0-750 Gene Schuyler Results
11:00 AM Bethlehem Lutheran Church Info Fairfax Open Livingston Johnson Results
12:30 PM Hollin Hall Senior Center Alexandria Party bridge Barbara Steingaszner No Results
1:00 PM The Fairfax Info Ft. Belvoir Open Bill DeGraf Results
1:00 PM Emmanuel Episcopal Church Info Middleburg Open Helen Brettell Results
7:00 PM NO VA Hebrew Congregation Info Reston CLOSED Until April 1, 2020 Marshall Kuschner Results
Thur 10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Info Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open Gene Schuyler Results
10:30 AM SunTrust Bank Info Vienna Open Livingston Johnson Results
12:00 PM Hollin Hall Senior Center Info Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
12:30 PM Loudoun County Senior Center Info Sterling Open Dave Rubin Results
7:00 PM Beth El Hebrew Congregation Info Alexandria A/X, B/C, 199er, 0-20 Jim Gerding Results
Fri 10:00 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open & NLM Gene Schuyler Results
10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Info Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
10:00 AM Madison Community Center Info Arlington Open William Zane Results
1:00 PM Leesburg Senior Center Info Leesburg Open Kay Markell Results
1:00 PM Westminster at Lake Ridge Info Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra Results
Sat 1:00 PM Lansdowne Woods Clubhouse Info Sterling Open Lenore Ward Results
Sun 1:00 PM Beth El Hebrew Congregation Info Alexandria Open Marty Bley Results
1:00 PM Arlington-Fairfax Elks Lodge Info Fairfax Open Stratified Reservations Required Kevin O'Brien Results
1:00 PM The Virginian Info Fairfax Open Reservations Required Marilyn Golias Results