NVBA Bridge Clubs: Days, Times, Locations, and Directors

Click on any blue entry to get more information.

Day Time Location Club City Games Director Info Results
Mon 10:00 AM Hollin Hall Senior Center Info Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open & 0-600 Gene Schuyler Results
12:30 PM Loudoun County Senior Center Info Sterling Open Dave Rubin Results
1:00 PM Leesburg Senior Center Info Leesburg Open Kay Markell Results
6:30 PM The Fairfax Info Ft. Belvoir Open Bill DeGraf No Results
6:30 PM The Hermitage Penthouse Info Alexandria Open Kevin O'Brien Results
Tues 10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open & 0-750 Candy Kuschner Results
10:30 AM The Salvation Army Fairfax Info Fairfax Open & 499er Livingston Johnson Results
6:30 PM Westminster at Lake Ridge Info Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra Results
6:30 PM Hampton Inn Gainesville Info Gainesville Open Stratified Reservations Required Brenda Egeland Results
7:00 PM Mt. Tabor Vienna Open Marilyn Golias Results
7:15 PM Army Navy Country Club Info Arlington Open Ednamae Trevey Results
Wed 10:00 AM Aurora Hills Senior Center Info Arlington Open Stratified William Zane No Results
10:30 AM Saint Andrews Episcopal Church Info Arlington Open & 0-750 Gene Schuyler Results
11:00 AM Bethlehem Lutheran Church Info Fairfax Open Louise Sellers Results
12:30 PM Hollin Hall Senior Center Alexandria Party bridge Barbara Steingaszner No Results
1:00 PM The Fairfax Info Ft. Belvoir Open Bill DeGraf No Results
1:00 PM Emmanuel Episcopal Church Info Middleburg Open Helen Brettell Results
7:00 PM NO VA Hebrew Congregation Info Reston Open & 0-500 Marshall Kuschner Results
Thur 10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Info Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
10:30 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open Gene Schuyler Results
10:30 AM SunTrust Bank Info Vienna Open Louise Sellers Results
12:00 PM Hollin Hall Senior Center Info Alexandria Invitational Hannelore Sofocleous Results
12:30 PM Loudoun County Senior Center Info Sterling Open Dave Rubin Results
7:00 PM Beth El Hebrew Congregation Info Alexandria A/X, B/C, 199er, 0-20 Jim Gerding Results
Fri 10:00 AM Knights of Columbus Hall Info Arlington Open & NLM Gene Schuyler Results
10:00 AM Camp Springs Masonic Center Info Camp Springs MD Open Marty Bley Results
10:00 AM Madison Community Center Info Arlington Open William Zane No Results
1:00 PM Leesburg Senior Center Info Leesburg Open Kay Markell Results
1:00 PM Westminster at Lake Ridge Info Lake Ridge Invitational Marilyn Batra Results
Sat 1:00 PM Lansdowne Woods Clubhouse Info Sterling Open Lenore Ward Results
Sun 1:00 PM Beth El Hebrew Congregation Info Alexandria Open Marty Bley Results
1:00 PM Arlington-Fairfax Elks Lodge Info Fairfax Partnership Total under 2500 Kevin O'Brien Results